2021/ 2022 Pearl Bonus Winners


DateClubHorseTrainerOwnerBreeder
6/10/2021 Racing TaupoBelle En Rouge (NZ) 2018 (Burgundy - Cavendish Belle)Jamie RichardsTe Akau Beautiful In Red Racing PartnershipD C Ellis & K W Fenton-Ellis MNZM
8/10/2021South CanterburySynchronize (NZ) 2018 (Savabeel - Splits)Jamie  RichardsTe Akau Flexibeel Racing PartnershipWaikato Stud Ltd
20/10/2021Racing TaurangaChakana (NZ) 2017 (Reliable Man - Run To The Bank) Stephen MarshA Cooke, G Elliffe, M Kingston, J Lindsay, J L Owen, D G Price, B G Stewart & B R W Tallott D G Price & B G Stewart
21/10/2021Otago RCRoyal Wings (NZ) 2017 (Proisir - Shegra) Daniel Champion & Kezia MurphyC A & Mrs C D RoweA R Galbraith QC, C C E, Mrs I S & J W Thompson
22/10/2021Woodville-Pahiatua RCBelle Adaire (NZ) 2017 (Mettre En Jeu -Belle Zed) Patrick KeeganMs M C Alexander, Mrs M A Alexander, Ms E M Keegan & Mr P G KeeganMiss E M & P G Keegan
31/10/2021 Ashburton RC Sooo Dusty (NZ) 2017 (Power - Lady Cavalier)Andrew Carston Dave Green, Kelvin Hore & Mark BrownM J R Brown & D H F Green
16/11/2021Racing RotoruaDark Satin (NZ) 2017 (Pentire - Organdy)Tony PikeC D Harvey, D C MacLean & K MihaljevichC D Harvey, D C MacLean & T H Morris
26/11/2021Central Otago RCHyspec (NZ) 2018 (Proisir - Attalla) Kelvin Tyler & Aimee TylerA K & M E TylerW E Jeffries
20/12/2021Auckland Thoroughbred RacingPrecious Colours (AUS) 2017 (I Am Invincible - She's A Rainbow)Tony PikeBrent  Taylor
Brent  Taylor
22/12/2021Taranaki RIStar Of Australis (NZ) 2018 (Echoes Of Heaven - Question Mark)Robert  PattersonMrs Heather  CrofskeyMrs Heather Crofskey
26/12/2021Manawatu RCRue Cler (NZ) 2018 (Proisir - Rue Mai) Bryce NewmanWayne KitchingBryce Newman
28/12/2021Racing RotoruaCamarosa (NZ) 2017 (Iffraaj - Jesmonds Gift)Roger James & Robert WellwoodMurray HolmesMrs Eve Jacquelyn Holmes
08/01/2022Kumara RCShameless Tart (NZ) 2018 (Shamexpress - Clos De Tart)Andrew CarstonAndrew James CarstonAndrew James Carston
12/01/2022Matamata RCSoprano Supreme (NZ) 2017 (Contributer - Falsetto)Jamie RichardsJohn Eric GalvinDavid Charles Ellis CNZM
02/02/2022Waikato RCNovashow (NZ) 2018 (Showcasing - Bonaichi)Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew ScottMark ChittyHaunui Bloodstock Ltd
09/02/2022Whangarei RCSavasilk (NZ) 2018 (Savabeel -  Silk Pins)Jamie RichardsBrendan Lindsay MNZMBrendan Lindsay MNZM
10/02/2022Southland RCIffraajable (NZ) 2017 (Iffraaj - She's Remarkable) Andrew CarstonAlbert BosmaAlbert Bosma
16/02/2022Racing TaurangaBellatrix Black (NZ) 2018 (Redwood - Dark Arts) Catherine  CameronNeville McKercharMs Janet Alexander
23/02/2022Auckland Thoroughbred RacingA Little Bit Bossy (NZ) 2018 (Rock 'n' Pop - Molly Coco)Jamie RichardsKaryn Fenton-EllisDavid Ellis CNZM
26/02/2022Matamata RCImperatriz (AUS) 2018
(I Am Invincible - Berimbau)
Jamie RichardsDavid Ellis CNZMRaffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
12/03/2022Auckland Thoroughbred RacingSplash Of Red (NZ) 2017 (Reliable Man - Penny Bright)Moira & Kieran MurdochMrs Joan EganMrs Joan Egan
12/03/2022Auckland Thoroughbred RacingClever Ruds (NZ) 2017 (El Roca - Madam Kirk)Debbie SweeneyJohn TarrantStephen Liddington
25/03/2022Taranaki RIHasstobefast (NZ) 2018 (Per Incanto - Youtoofast)Stephen MarshS B Marsh, C R McConnochie & R & CM Hassall Family TrustLittle Avondale Trust & T V Rider
30/03/2022Matamata RCEnraptured (NZ) 2019 (Preferment - Grey Swallow (NZ)Shaune Ritchie & Colm MurrayChallenge Weanling Syndicate (Mgr: Adrian Clark)T V Rider
18/04/2022Riverton RCRadiant Rosie (AUS) 2017
(Toronado - Rochie Rosie (AUS)
Paul HarrisB & R Preston, K & K Walsh, R D Sutherland, A J McLeod, L M Dunne, G H Fulton & P T HoldemBurnewang North Pastoral
20/04/2022Matamata RCDyzee (NZ) 2017
Darci Brahma - Artemis
Ken & Bev KelsoMrs J R & R W Taylor, Mrs B J & K S Kelso, & F E LockeyMs D M Reed
23/04/2022Canterbury JCDefiant (NZ) 2019 Tavistock - ValeeShane Kennedy & Anna FurlongP J Blacktopp, Mrs E L Clotworthy, T G Dowdall, M A & P D Green, S J Kennedy, C A Leishman, P J Cunneen Bloodstock Ltd & K F ShawB J Lindsay MNZM & Mrs J E A Lindsay`
25/04/2022Avondale JCRionach (NZ) 2019
Darci Brahma - Gracehill
Peter & Dawn WilliamsB A M Barnett, S Dickey, R L Herbert, D E Nakhle, D J Rowe, W Sutton & M A WorsopD E & E Y Nakhle

2020/2021 Pearl Bonus Winners

DateClubHorseTrainerOwnerBreeder
14.08.2020 Wanganui  Miss Dixie* (NZ) 2017 Contributer - Phoebe Snow Anna Clement G & A Hill Trust B N & M A Gray
21.08.2020South CanterburyRuby Royale* (NZ) 2016 Per Incanto - JawharawGary GibsonMs K Robertson & Mrs R M StodartN & P Balia Family Trust
22.08.2020ManawatuDubai's Moko*  (NZ) 2016Chrissy BambryTony & Judith Bambry, Robin & Kathy HapiR M Hapi
02.09.2020AvondaleTurret (NZ) 2016 Reliable Man - BarbetteKylie FawcettJohn McPherson, Kylie Fawcett, Rob Joyce, Dwayne Todd & Jeremy RuddleJ D & C McPherson Ltd
02.09.2020AvondaleVamos Bebe 2016 I Am Invincible - Hurtle MyrtleJamie RichardsBrent & Cherry Taylor & Faith TaylorSegenhoe Thoroughbreds
04.09.2020South Canterbury Super Tap * (NZ) 2016 Priosir- TapinskyKerry & Ian Taplin / Isla Bank  Ian & Kerry Tap, Angela & Allan Blair I M & Est late S T Taplin
11.09.2020EgmontCooga Moon* 2016 (NZ) Alamosa - EfrosiniGavin SharrockG O'DeaMrs H A & J F Goodin & G R O'Dea
17.09.2020WaikatoArrivederci 2016 (NZ) Per Incanto - Sans SouciDawn & Peter WilliamsD E & E Y Nakhle & T BidoisD E & E Y Nakhle
24.09.2020Woodville-PahiatuaBonham (AUS) 2017 Per Incanto- Fortune's Choice Johno Benner & Hollie WynyardG E HardingLittle Avondale Stud
14.10.2020TaurangaMai Tai (NZ) 2016 Atlante- Tropical Punch Jamie RichardsLlanhennock Trust Llanhennock Trust
28.10.2020Te ArohaAlways Sacred (NZ) 2016 Sacred Falls- Always On My MindTony PikeK K Ko & Raffles RacingK Ko
29.10.2020AshburtonChamonix *(NZ) 2017 Highly Recommended- Sylvie's DreamDanny Frye / BalcairnE P & T S Chmiel
Miss H & Miss K E Sanders
29.10.2020AshburtonRingadingding * (NZ) 2016 Showcasing- Sweet SpiritKelvin Tyler & Aimee Tyler / RivertonK & V Tyler, B Birse, E Turner, A Tyler & A McDonaldThe Thoroughbred Trader Ltd
31.10.2020Counties Arrivederci 2016 (NZ) Per Incanto - Sans Souci Dawn & Peter Williams D E & E Y Nakhle & T Bidois D E & E Y Nakhle
4.11.2020Avondale Anzac Power (NZ) 2016 Power- Anzac GreenStephen Marsh / CambridgeP C Alexandre, M J Bradley, D A Kneebone, S J Liddington, M G Logan, K J O'Brien & J M W TarrantE E Yule & Co Ltd
5.11.2020Otaki-MaoriWhite Lightning (NZ) 2017 Reliable Man-No Excuse MaggieFraser Auret / MartonMrs V J Charlton, W L Chittick, Mrs A C & P J Evans, H G, Mrs K E, M H & S Jones, Mrs A W & B W Keighley, G & Mrs J Ramsay & Mrs I E A WallaceH G & Mrs K E Jones
10.11.2020Te Aroha Raggedy Doll (Hallowed Crown- Miss Raggedy Ann)Stephen Marsh / Cambridge Go Racing Rags To Richies Syndicate (Mgr: A Bosma)Llanhennock Trust
17.11.2020 Racing Rotorua Locomotion *(Super Easy- Minori Express)Stephen Marsh / CambridgeLlanhennock TrustLlanhennock Trust
20.11.2020Taranaki Regal Ruby (Night of Thunder- Choice)Robbie Patterson / New PlymouthRuby Syndicate (Mgr: P M Drought)Mrs S Hole
11.12.2020TaurangaLes Crayeres (Redoubts Choice-Our Echezeaux)Ken & Bev Kelso / MatamataSir Peter VelaPencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
17.12.2020AshburtonMahia (Darci Brahma- Diplomacy)Les and Richard Didham / Riccarton ParkL G R Didham, E P Lowry, B O'Malley & Yeah Nah SyndicateE P Lowry
26.12.2020ManawatuAlice Tinker (Il Cavallo- True Star)Ngaire Fraser / CambridgeNgaire & Miss W Fraser & I D Fraser-HayesMrs R L & S C Allan
1.01.2021HastingsRapid Falls (Sacred Falls- Sitting On A Hill)Tony Pike / Cambridge A J Laurenson, M R & Mrs V C H Olsen, Mrs J A R Parry, A W & Mrs K J Pike, P R & Mrs S J Reynolds, B M & E A WaldronMiss C A Bambry & Mangatiti Trust
9.1.2021Kumara Sooo Dusty (Power- Lady Cavalier)Andrew Carston / Riccarton ParkDave Green & Kelvin HoreM J R Brown & D H F Green
25.2.2021CountiesStringline (Alamosa- Lightening Lucy)Wayne ColeW Cole & I R Waters T O Harrison
13.3.2021EllerslieLevante (NZ) (Proisir (AUS)- Island Doy (GB))Ken & Bev KelsoMrs C J & P H Brown, A C & Mrs M E Enting, Sandringham Investments Ltd & M J TapperL Williams
14.3.2021GoreRuby Royale (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA)- Jawharaw (AUS))Gary GibsonMs K Robertson & Mrs R M StodartN & P Balia Family Trust
18.3.2021AshburtonGelato (NZ) (Proisir (AUS)- Creme Glacee (AUS))Danny FryeD B FryeMiss H & Miss K E Sanders
21.3.2021Te ArohaHibernia Sea (Ocean Park-Irish Jewel)Ralph ManningR R Manning, M W Brooker, M R Lee, M D Dromgool & Shaun DroomgoolSir Patrick & Lady Hogan
22.3.2021Beaumont RCRingadingding (Showcasing (GB)- Sweet Spirit)Kelvin Tyler & Aimee TylerB Birse, A M McDonald, Miss E C Turner, Miss A, K L & V TylerThe Thoroughbred Trader Ltd
24.3.2021Counties RCLocomotion (Super Easy- Minori Express AUS))Stephen MarshLlanhennock TrustLlanhennock Trust
31.3.2021Matamata RCSynchronize (Savabeel (AUS)- Splits) Jamie RichardsTe Akau Flexibeel Racing Partnership (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis MNZM)Waikato Stud Ltd
31.3.2021Matamata RCFonteyn(NZ) 2017 (Swiss Ace - Ballerina Angelina)Ralph Manning Mrs J M & T HobsonMrs J M & T Hobson
05.4.2021Riverton RCOhio Showgirl (Showcasing (GB)-Ohio Girl (AUS)) Michael & Matthew PitmanPearl Syndicate No. 3 (Mgr: Jim Bruford)Haunui Farm LP & Whakanui Stud Ltd
05.4.2021Tauranga RCFour Queens (Tavistock- Diamond Deck)
Tony PikeThe Oaks StudThe Oaks Stud
08.4.2021Wanganui RCXplosion (Showcasing (GB)-Xpress)Peter LockJ WongA Windle
14.04.2021Whangarei RCZiegfeld (Teofilo (IRE)- Sussex Dancer (IRE))Lance NobleBrendan Lindsay MNZM & Mrs J E A LindsayB J Lindsay MNZM & Mrs J E A Lindsay
16.04.2021Matamata RCQueen of Soul (Tavistock- Miranda Miss)Shaune Ritchie & Colm Murray / CambridgeJ F Mead, G L Porter, G W & Mrs M W SimonG W & Mrs M W Simon
16.04.2021Matamata RCFonteyn (Swiss Ace (AUS)- Ballerina Angelina (AUS))Ralph ManningMrs J M & T HobsonMrs J M & T Hobson
24.04.2021Riccarton Park RC Art De Triomphe  (Vadamos (FR)- Art Beat)Andrew CarstonGo Racing Beatles Syndicate (Mgr: Albert Bosma)G & Mrs S Bluett & J F Marks
19.05.2021Cambridge JCClever Ruds (El Roca (AUS)- Madam Kirk (NZ))Debbie SweeneyJ M W Tarrant, S J Liddington, M J Bradley, D A Kneebone, M Logan, J K O'Brien, M Grant & R WallsS J Liddington & J M W Tarrant
27.05.2021Counties RCAgey Babe (Sacred Falls- Marahau) Danny Walker Lane Investments New Zealand LtdWaikato Stud Ltd
02.06.2021Cambridge RCTauparae (Savabeel (AUS)- Matakana) Jamie RichardsC R Grace QSM & Mrs S GraceCR & Mrs S Grace
02.06.2021Cambridge RCClever Ruds (El Roca (AUS)- Madam Kirk (NZ))Debbie SweeneyJ M W Tarrant, S J Liddington, M J Bradley, D A Kneebone, M Logan, J K O'Brien, M Grant & R WallsS J Liddington & J M W Tarrant
04.06.2021Riccarton Park RC Adannaya (Niagara (AUS)- Elusive Tracy (NZ))Lance RobinsonRicky & Anna Rhodes PartnershipRicky & Anna Rhodes Partnership
12.06.2021Wellington RCFar Site (Makfi (GB)-  Perfect Vision (NZ))Peter DidhamMrs A E & G A AndrewN W Nicholson
16.06.2021Cambridge RCPenny Jane (Jimmy Choux- Starguru) Scott Wenn P Buckingham, Mrs A Groufsky, B W Long, G & Mrs J E Thomas-LongG & Mrs J E Thomas-Long
18.06.2021Oamaru JCRuby Royale Per Incanto (USA)- Jawharaw (AUS)Gary GibsonMs K Robertson & Mrs R M Stodart N & P Balia Family Trust
30.06.2021Cambridge RCImpresa (Sweet Orange (USA)- Imprint (NZ))Janenne DalleyLunn Racing Syndicate, Wally Moore, Rory Macdonald, Ethan Dally, Ray Rossiter & Bruce KirkbrideD P H Lunn
02.07.2021Otago RCMiss Harley Quinn (Natural Destiny (AUS)- Miss San Jose (NZ))Leonard StewartHoofbeat LtdHoofbeat Ltd
07.07.2021
Rotorua RCCannsea Clearly (Ferlax-One Perfect Day)Brad CarsonsBrad Carsons, Natalie Jamieson & Michele Carsons B S Carsons & Miss N Jamieson
16.07.2021SouthCanterbury RCRingadingding (NZ) 2016 (Showcasing - Sweet Spirit)Kelvin Tyler & Aimee TylerB Birse, A M McDonald, Miss E C Turner, Miss A, K L & V TylerThe Thoroughbred Trader Ltd
21.07.2021AvondaleJCHalf Of Nothing (NZ) 2017 Wayne HillisMrs K A De Malmanche & G R SmithD H Walker

* indicates finished runner up when running against male horses

2019/2020 Pearl Bonus Winners

DateClubHorseTrainerOwnerBreeder
6.9.2019Waikato RCTutta La Classe (NZ) 2015 Per Incanto - CantsaymydadsnameIain MarksMiss B Davies, I C Marks & C P ThompsonC P & Mrs L J Thompson
11.9.2019Racing TaurangaGreyvee (NZ) 2016 Jimmy Choux - BluegrassKeith & Gavin OpieD R Boaden, G P Goodfellow, G K Opie & S A TateRich Hill Thoroughbreds
12.9.2019Otago RCHot Tap (NZ) 2016 Proisir - Mrs TappyKerry & Ian TaplinA D 7 A M Blair, I M & Mrs K M TaplinI M & Est late S T Taplin
10.10.2019Wairarapa RCVino Belle (NZ) 2016 Burgundy - PinstinctJamie RichardsTe Akau Vino Belle Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis MNZM)K W Fenton-Ellis MNZM
19.10.2019Racing RotoruaTutta La Classe (NZ) 2015 Per Incanto - CantsaymydadsnameIain MarksMiss B Davies, I C Marks & C P ThompsonC P & Mrs L J Thompson
30.10.2019Racing Te ArohaHighlighter (NZ) 2016 Shamexpress - Donnidi SulinaLance O'Sullivan & Andrew ScottForest Partnership, A Cuttance, W Campbell, Mrs C & H Wakelin, Mrs D & D Verryt, S Dais & J McConachieMonovale Holdings Ltd
3.11.2019Banks Peninsula RCMiss Tilly Winks (NZ) 2015 Coats Choice - Miss El Bee DeeRussell McKayMrs G A Stewart, A V McKay & R I McKayRussell McKay
6.11.2019Avondale JCRip Em Up (NZ) 2015 Rip Van Winkle - Bak Da PrincessStephen MarshGo Racing Moana Syndicate (Mgr: A Bosma)D B Hollinshead
7.11.2019Otaki-Maori RCFloral Belt (NZ) 2015 Pins - True BeltKevin GrayK & Mrs K A GrayK & Mrs K A Gray
27.11.2019Racing Rotorua Aloft (NZ) 2016 Atlante -  Sopra TuttoSteven Ramsay & Julie RitchieSir Peter VelaPencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
27.12.2019Taranaki RIAquilla Star (NZ) 2016 Darci Brahma - Star of FlightJaimee-Lee LuptonThe Oaks StudThe Oaks Stud
1.1.2020WaikouaitiOur Girl Gilly (NZ) 2015 Guillotine - RemembranceMichael & Matthew PitmanMrs B J & K M VoyceMrs B J & K M Voyce
4.1.2020WhangareiShipshape (NZ) 2015 Darci Brahma - ShipsternsStephen McKeeGo Racing Ahoy Me Hearties Syndicate (Mgr: A Bosma)The Oaks Stud
12.1.2020Auckland RCVernazza (NZ) 2017 More Than Ready - ZonzaLance NobleB J Lindsay MNZM & Mrs J E A LindsayBJ & Mrs JEA Lindsay
12.02.2020Te ArohaShampagne Dancer (NZ) 2016 Shamexpress - Cap Eden RocMartin De CruzAngel CruzMangawhai Village Development Trust
21.02.2020CanterburyOur Rosette (NZ) 2016
Highly Recommended - Elusive Rosie
Michael & Matthew Pitman D P Biddlecombe, J F Bruford, T J Carter, G M & J Datson, J S Mee, M R Pitman, M L O & Mrs W J O WilliamsA W Jones & Mrs E W Morris
06.03.2020AvondaleSidebar (NZ) 2015 Reliable Man - Barbette Susan RainfordJohn & Susan Rainford & Clint & Jill Rainford
J D & C McPherson Ltd
08.03.2020WyndhamElle Makfi (NZ) 2016 Makfi - Blue QuailMichael & Matthew PitmanR G SadlerR G Sadler
12.03.2020AshburtonLlovizna (NZ) 2015 Highly Recommended - DrizzleJohn & Karen ParsonsJ F & Mrs K G Parsons, A J & H J A RutzJ F & Mrs K G Parsons
18.03.2020RotoruaAromatic (NZ) 2016 Sacred Falls - VickezzchardonnayJamie RichardsTe Akau Sacred Wine Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis MNZM)T V Rider
23.03.2020BeaumontElle Makfi (NZ) 2016 Makfi - Blue QuailMichael & Matthew PitmanR G SadlerR G Sadler
27.06.2020RiccartonOur Girl Gilly (NZ) 2015 Guillotine - RemembranceMichael & Matthew PitmanMrs B J & K M VoyceMrs B J & K M Voyce
04.07.2020Marton JCDubai's Moko (NZ) 2016 Keeper- Dubai BelleChrissy BambryTony & Judith Bambry, Robin & Kathy HapiR M Hapi

* indicates finished runner up when running against male horses

2019-2020 Runner-up bonuses

27.06.2020RiccartonPapagena (NZ) 2016 Tavistock - PaminaKevin & Pam HughesMr & Mrs Rodger FinlayMr & Mrs Rodger Finlay
04.07.2020Marton JCVino Bella 2016 (NZ) Burgundy - PinstinctJamie RichardsTe Akau Vino Bella Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis MNZM)K W Fenton-Ellis MNZM
04.07.2020Marton JCRapid Falls 2016 (NZ) Sacred Falls - Sitting on A Hill Tony PikeA J Laurenson, M R & Mrs V C H Olsen, Mrs J A R Parry, A W & Mrs K J Pike, P R & Mrs S J Reynolds, B M & E A WaldronMiss C A Bambry & Mangatiti Trust
25.07.2020RiccartonIt's Gucci 2016 (NZ) Rip Van Winkle - Hayley's MistKelvin & Aimee TylerT Lines, A Mitchell & E ClotworthyWindsor Park Stud
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT